Maharashtra Express (PT) - 11039 Train Schedule
(Kolhapur SCSMT to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 50m , Distance: 1346 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Maharashtra Express (PT) - 11039

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Express (PT) (11039) . Timing of Maharashtra Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolhapur SCSMT

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
15:30
0 2 0
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
15:30
0 2 0
Valivade
(VV)
15:39
15:40
1m 0 1 6.6
Valivade
(VV)
15:39
15:40
1m 0 1 6.6
Rukadi
(RKD)
15:49
15:50
1m 0 1 13.4
Rukadi
(RKD)
15:49
15:50
1m 0 1 13.4
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 1 20.6
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 1 20.6
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
16:14
16:15
1m 0 -- 35.3
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
16:14
16:15
1m 0 1 35.3
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
16:35
16:40
5m 0 3 47
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
16:35
16:40
5m 0 1 47
Sangli
(SLI)
16:52
16:55
3m 0 1 54.1
Sangli
(SLI)
16:52
16:55
3m 0 1 54.1
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
17:19
17:20
1m 0 1 73.5
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
17:19
17:20
1m 0 1 73.5
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
17:34
17:35
1m 0 1 87.2
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
17:34
17:35
1m 0 -- 87.2
Takari
(TKR)
17:44
17:45
1m 0 1 94.8
Takari
(TKR)
17:44
17:45
1m 0 1 94.8
Bhavani Nagar
(BVNR)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 1 101
Bhavani Nagar
(BVNR)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 1 101
Karad
(KRD)
18:07
18:10
3m 0 1 122.2
Karad
(KRD)
18:07
18:10
3m 0 1 122.2
Masur
(MSR)
18:26
18:27
1m 0 1 135.9
Masur
(MSR)
18:26
18:27
1m 0 1 135.9
Targaon
(TAZ)
18:39
18:40
1m 0 1 148.8
Targaon
(TAZ)
18:39
18:40
1m 0 1 148.8
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
18:54
18:55
1m 0 1 159.9
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
18:54
18:55
1m 0 1 159.9
Koregaon
(KRG)
19:04
19:05
1m 0 1 170.1
Koregaon
(KRG)
19:04
19:05
1m 0 1 170.1
Satara
(STR)
19:27
19:30
3m 0 2 180.9
Satara
(STR)
19:27
19:30
3m 0 2 180.9
Jarandeshwar
(JSV)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 1 188.5
Jarandeshwar
(JSV)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 1 188.5
Wathar
(WTR)
19:59
20:00
1m 0 1 206.8
Wathar
(WTR)
19:59
20:00
1m 0 1 206.8
Lonand Jn
(LNN)
20:34
20:35
1m 0 1 234.1
Lonand Jn
(LNN)
20:34
20:35
1m 0 1 234.1
Nira
(NIRA)
20:49
20:50
1m 0 1 241.7
Nira
(NIRA)
20:49
20:50
1m 0 1 241.7
Jejuri
(JJR)
21:19
21:20
1m 0 1 268.3
Jejuri
(JJR)
21:19
21:20
1m 0 1 268.3
Ambale
(ABLE)
21:34
21:35
1m 0 1 285.2
Ambale
(ABLE)
21:34
21:35
1m 0 1 285.2
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
22:24
22:25
1m 0 1 324.1
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
22:24
22:25
1m 0 1 324.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:05
23:20
15m 0 2 326.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:05
23:20
15m 0 2 326.3
Uruli
(URI)
23:49
23:50
1m 0 2 355
Uruli
(URI)
23:49
23:50
1m 0 2 355
Kedgaon
(KDG)
00:14
00:15
1m 1 2 380.3
Kedgaon
(KDG)
00:14
00:15
1m 1 2 380.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:55
01:10
15m 1 3 401.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:55
01:10
15m 1 3 401.7
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
02:37
02:40
3m 1 1 485.8
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
02:37
02:40
3m 1 1 485.8
Belapur
(BAP)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 1 553.1
Belapur
(BAP)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 1 553.1
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 1 573.1
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 1 573.1
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:31
04:33
2m 1 1 597.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:31
04:33
2m 1 1 597.4
Yeola
(YL)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 1 611
Yeola
(YL)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 1 611
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 1,4 639.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 1,4 639.7
Nandgaon
(NGN)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 2 665
Nandgaon
(NGN)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 2 665
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 2 706.9
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 2 707
Pachora Jn
(PC)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 2 751.9
Pachora Jn
(PC)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 2 751.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
08:13
08:15
2m 1 3 799.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
08:13
08:15
2m 1 3 799.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:55
13:45
290m 1 4 823.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 4,6 823.8
Bodwad
(BDWD)
09:32
09:34
2m 1 2 854
Raver
(RV)
14:13
14:15
2m 1 1 858
Malkapur
(MKU)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 873.8
Burhanpur
(BAU)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 2 878.3
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
14:48
14:50
2m 1 1 904.6
Nandura
(NN)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 2 901.6
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
10:33
10:35
2m 1 2 913.8
Shegaon
(SEG)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 2 926.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 2 947.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 2 963.2
Talvadiya Jn
(TLV)
16:50
16:52
2m 1 1 963
Surgaon Banjari
(SGBJ)
17:02
17:03
1m 1 1 974.8
Chhanera
(CAER)
17:16
17:18
2m 1 1 992.7
Barud
(BRUD)
17:27
17:28
1m 1 1 1002.9
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
12:03
12:05
2m 1 2 1000.4
Khirkiya
(KKN)
17:41
17:43
2m 1 2 1023.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 1 1042.2
Harda
(HD)
18:13
18:15
2m 1 2 1055.1
Timarni
(TBN)
18:31
18:32
1m 1 3 1069.2
Chandur
(CND)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 2 1071.2
Banapura
(BPF)
19:06
19:08
2m 1 2 1097.2
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
13:45
13:47
2m 1 2 1087.8
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
14:02
14:04
2m 1 1 1107.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:05
21:15
10m 1 1 1130.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
14:42
14:45
3m 1 -- 1137.4
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
14:50
14:52
2m 1 3 1140
Tuljapur
(TGP)
15:08
15:10
2m 1 -- 1161.3
Sohagpur
(SGP)
22:08
22:10
2m 1 2 1180.3
Sindi
(SNI)
15:17
15:19
2m 1 2 1169.3
Pipariya
(PPI)
22:24
22:26
2m 1 1 1198.2
Gadarwara
(GAR)
22:54
22:56
2m 1 1 1247.3
Ajni
(AJNI)
16:03
16:05
2m 1 1 1213.3
Kareli
(KY)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 1 1275.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
23:28
23:30
2m 1 1 1291.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
17:25
17:30
5m 1 4 1216.2
Itwari Jn
(ITR)
17:44
17:45
1m 1 6 1220.4
Shridham
(SRID)
00:01
00:02
1m 2 2 1322.9
Kamptee
(KP)
18:02
18:04
2m 1 1 1230.8
Madan Mahal
(MML)
00:40
00:42
2m 2 2 1372.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
00:55
01:05
10m 2 3 1375.8
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
18:37
18:39
2m 1 1 1278.6
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
18:55
18:57
2m 1 1 1296.7
Sihora Road
(SHR)
01:38
01:40
2m 2 1 1414.3
Tirora
(TRO)
19:14
19:16
2m 1 1 1316.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
20:20
destination
1 5 1346.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:20
02:25
5m 2 2 1466.7
Maihar
(MYR)
03:10
03:12
2m 2 1 1529.6
Satna Jn
(STA)
03:45
03:55
10m 2 2,3 1565.1
Jaitwar
(JTW)
04:18
04:20
2m 2 2 1585.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
05:40
05:45
5m 2 2 1642.7
Dabhaura
(DBR)
06:03
06:05
2m 2 2 1665.2
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
06:31
06:33
2m 2 2 1697.7
Jasra
(JSR)
06:51
06:53
2m 2 1 1719.5
Naini Jn
(NYN)
07:40
07:41
1m 2 4 1735.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
08:25
08:45
20m 2 9 1742.5
Prayag Jn
(PRG)
08:56
08:58
2m 2 2 1748.9
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
09:16
09:17
1m 2 2 1755.3
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
09:30
09:31
1m 2 1 1767.4
Phulpur
(PLP)
09:42
09:43
1m 2 1 1778.8
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
09:52
09:53
1m 2 1 1787.4
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
10:11
10:13
2m 2 -- 1802
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
10:22
10:24
2m 2 -- 1807.2
Suriawan
(SAW)
10:33
10:34
1m 2 -- 1817.2
Mondh
(MOF)
10:42
10:43
1m 2 1 1824.4
Bhadohi
(BOY)
10:57
10:58
1m 2 1 1832.5
Parsipur
(PRF)
11:07
11:08
1m 2 -- 1841
Kapseti
(KEH)
11:28
11:29
1m 2 -- 1849.3
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
11:49
11:50
1m 2 1 1854.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:55
13:10
15m 2 -- 1877
Varanasi City
(BCY)
13:20
13:22
2m 2 1 1880.2
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
14:00
14:02
2m 2 4 1912.1
Jakhanian
(JKN)
14:41
14:43
2m 2 -- 1940.7
Dullahapur
(DLR)
14:53
14:55
2m 2 -- 1949.1
Mau Jn
(MAU)
15:20
15:25
5m 2 -- 1970.1
Indara Jn
(IAA)
15:40
15:45
5m 2 -- 1977.9
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
16:05
16:07
2m 2 -- 2005.1
Lar Road
(LRD)
16:18
16:20
2m 2 -- 2018.1
Salempur Jn
(SRU)
16:35
16:37
2m 2 1 2027.6
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
17:10
17:15
5m 2 -- 2037.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:38
17:40
2m 2 -- 2058.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
19:10
destination
2 6 2107.8

Coach Position Of 11039 - Maharashtra Express (PT)

Maharashtra Express (PT) ( 11039 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
S10
SLR
GEN
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
B3
S11
PUNE

Maharashtra Express (PT) (11039) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolhapur SCSMT station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1346 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Maharashtra Express (PT)-1 departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 15:30 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 19:10 on day 2.

11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) has total 60 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Maharashtra Express (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Maharashtra Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1346 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Maharashtra Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Maharashtra Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Maharashtra Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolhapur SCSMT to Gorakhpur Jn in Maharashtra Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 60 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.