Sharavati Express - 11036 Train Schedule
(Mysuru Jn to Dadar Ctrl)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 25m , Distance: 1211 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sharavati Express - 11036

The table below shows the time schedule of Sharavati Express (11036) . Timing of Sharavati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysuru Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
06:15
0 5 0
Krishnarajanagara
(KRNR)
06:49
06:50
1m 0 -- 34.5
Hole Narsipur
(HLN)
07:54
07:55
1m 0 1 88.7
Hassan Jn
(HAS)
08:25
08:27
2m 0 -- 120.8
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 2 167.6
Kadur Jn
(DRU)
09:48
09:50
2m 0 2 206.6
Birur Jn
(RRB)
10:03
10:05
2m 0 2 213
Davangere
(DVG)
11:38
11:40
2m 0 1 327.7
Harihar
(HRR)
12:03
12:05
2m 0 1 340.5
Ranibennur
(RNR)
12:25
12:27
2m 0 1 363.8
Haveri
(HVR)
12:53
12:55
2m 0 2 396.3
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
15:05
15:10
5m 0 1 471.5
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:33
15:35
2m 0 1 491.9
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
16:14
16:15
1m 0 1 528.7
Londa Jn
(LD)
17:03
17:05
2m 0 2 562.3
Belagavi
(BGM)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 2 613.6
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
18:54
18:55
1m 0 1 671.4
Kudachi
(KUD)
19:44
19:45
1m 0 1 718
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
20:50
20:55
5m 0 1 750.9
Sangli
(SLI)
21:07
21:10
3m 0 1 758
Karad
(KRD)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 1 826.1
Satara
(STR)
23:07
23:10
3m 0 1 884.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:10
02:20
10m 1 1 1030.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 2 1093.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:47
04:50
3m 1 7 1168.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
05:40
destination
1 7 1210.7

Coach Position Of 11036 - Sharavati Express

Sharavati Express ( 11036 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B3
B2
B1
UR
SLR

Sharavati Express (11036) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mysuru Jn station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1211 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sharavati Express-1 departs from Krishnarajanagara at 06:50 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 05:40 on day 1.

11036 Sharavati Express has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sharavati Express ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sharavati Express ?

Ans. 1211 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sharavati Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sharavati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sharavati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysuru Jn to Dadar Ctrl in Sharavati Express train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.