Sharavati Express (PT) - 11035 Train Schedule
(Dadar Ctrl to Mysuru Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 10m , Distance: 1211 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sharavati Express (PT) - 11035

The table below shows the time schedule of Sharavati Express (PT) (11035) . Timing of Sharavati Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dadar Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
21:30
0 8 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:10
22:13
3m 0 5 42.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 1 89
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:42
23:45
3m 0 1 116.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:55
01:05
10m 1 2 180.5
Satara
(STR)
03:57
04:00
3m 1 1 325.9
Karad
(KRD)
04:52
04:55
3m 1 1 384.6
Sangli
(SLI)
06:12
06:15
3m 1 3 452.7
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 1 459.8
Kudachi
(KUD)
07:13
07:15
2m 1 1 492.6
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 1 539.2
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:02
09:05
3m 1 2 597.1
Londa Jn
(LD)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 648.4
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
10:39
10:40
1m 1 1 682
Dharwad
(DWR)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 1 718.8
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
12:25
12:35
10m 1 1 739.2
Haveri
(HVR)
13:43
13:45
2m 1 2 814.3
Ranibennur
(RNR)
14:14
14:15
1m 1 2 846.9
Harihar
(HRR)
14:43
14:45
2m 1 3 870.2
Davangere
(DVG)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 2 883
Birur Jn
(RRB)
16:58
17:00
2m 1 1 997.7
Kadur Jn
(DRU)
17:08
17:10
2m 1 1 1004.1
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
17:55
18:00
5m 1 3 1043.1
Hassan Jn
(HAS)
18:53
18:55
2m 1 1 1089.9
Hole Narsipur
(HLN)
19:24
19:25
1m 1 1 1122
Krishnarajanagara
(KRNR)
20:29
20:30
1m 1 1 1176.2
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
21:40
destination
1 2 1210.7

Coach Position Of 11035 - Sharavati Express (PT)

Sharavati Express (PT) ( 11035 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
B1
B2
B3
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Sharavati Express (PT) (11035) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dadar Ctrl station and runs upto Mysuru Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1211 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sharavati Express (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 22:13 and arrives Mysuru Jn at 21:40 on day 1.

11035 Sharavati Express (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sharavati Express (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sharavati Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1211 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sharavati Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sharavati Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sharavati Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Ctrl to Mysuru Jn in Sharavati Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.