Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express - 11034 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 39h 20m , Distance: 1949 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express - 11034

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (11034) . Timing of Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
16:45
0 1 0
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
16:53
16:55
2m 0 1 4.9
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
17:55
18:15
20m 0 4 37.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
19:05
19:10
5m 0 3 89.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 3 143.2
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 3 148.5
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
22:40
22:50
10m 0 3 202.6
Ballia
(BUI)
00:03
00:08
5m 1 1 268.9
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 1 333.6
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 1 373.1
Varanasi City
(BCY)
03:04
03:05
1m 1 3 405
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
03:30
03:45
15m 1 1 408.3
Manduadih
(MUV)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 1 411.8
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
05:06
05:07
1m 1 1 468.4
Allahabad City
(ALY)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 5 529.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
07:15
07:40
25m 1 9 532.5
Satna Jn
(STA)
10:50
11:00
10m 1 2 709.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 4 808.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
13:40
13:50
10m 1 1,2 899.2
Narsinghpur
(NU)
15:08
15:10
2m 1 2 983.3
Pipariya
(PPI)
16:10
16:12
2m 1 2 1076.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:55
18:10
15m 1 2 1144.3
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
20:40
20:45
5m 1 1 1327.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:25
22:30
5m 1 5 1451.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:50
00:55
5m 2 4 1635.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:18
02:20
2m 2 -- 1677.6
Belapur
(BAP)
02:58
03:00
2m 2 2 1721.9
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
04:10
04:13
3m 2 2 1789.2
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:05
06:20
15m 2 2 1873.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:05
destination
2 2 1948.7

Coach Position Of 11034 - Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express

Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express ( 11034 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
SLR
DD

Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (11034) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1949 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express-1 departs from Laheria Sarai at 16:55 and arrives Pune Jn at 08:05 on day 2.

11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. 1949 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Pune Jn in Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.