Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) - 11033 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 38h 35m , Distance: 1949 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) - 11033

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) (11033) . Timing of Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
16:15
0 1 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:30
17:45
15m 0 2,3 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
19:02
19:05
3m 0 1 159.5
Belapur
(BAP)
20:09
20:10
1m 0 1 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 1 313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 4 497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 2 621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:55
05:05
10m 1 5 804.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 1 871.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 1 965.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
08:30
08:40
10m 1 4 1049.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 3 1140.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
11:45
11:55
10m 1 2 1238.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
16:00
16:20
20m 1 5 1416.2
Allahabad City
(ALY)
16:28
16:30
2m 1 5 1418.8
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
17:41
17:43
2m 1 1 1480.3
Manduadih
(MUV)
19:20
19:25
5m 1 1 1536.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:45
20:00
15m 1 1,2 1540.4
Varanasi City
(BCY)
20:05
20:10
5m 1 3 1543.7
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
20:45
20:50
5m 1 2 1575.6
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
21:50
21:55
5m 1 2 1615.1
Ballia
(BUI)
23:20
23:25
5m 1 1 1679.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
01:00
01:10
10m 2 3,4 1746
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
02:10
02:12
2m 2 2 1800.2
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 4 1805.5
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
03:35
03:40
5m 2 1 1859.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
05:15
05:35
20m 2 -- 1911.5
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
06:20
06:23
3m 2 1 1943.8
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
06:50
destination
2 1 1948.7

Coach Position Of 11033 - Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)

Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ( 11033 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
SLR
DD

Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) (11033) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1949 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)-1 departs from Daund Jn at 17:45 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 06:50 on day 2.

11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1949 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.