Koyna Express - 11030 Train Schedule
(Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 516 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Koyna Express - 11030

The table below shows the time schedule of Koyna Express (11030) . Timing of Koyna Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolhapur SCSMT

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
08:05
0 2 0
Valivade
(VV)
08:15
08:16
1m 0 1 6.6
Rukadi
(RKD)
08:25
08:26
1m 0 1 13.4
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
08:35
08:36
1m 0 -- 20.6
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge
(NMGT)
08:44
08:45
1m 0 -- 27.8
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
08:53
08:54
1m 0 -- 35.3
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
09:12
09:15
3m 0 1 47
Vishrambag
(VRB)
09:21
09:22
1m 0 1 52.4
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
3m 0 1 54.1
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
09:49
09:50
1m 0 1 73.5
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
10:04
10:05
1m 0 -- 87.2
Takari
(TKR)
10:14
10:15
1m 0 1 94.8
Karad
(KRD)
10:42
10:45
3m 0 -- 122.2
Masur
(MSR)
11:04
11:05
1m 0 1 135.9
Targaon
(TAZ)
11:14
11:15
1m 0 1 148.8
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
11:29
11:30
1m 0 1 159.9
Koregaon
(KRG)
11:44
11:45
1m 0 1 170.1
Satara
(STR)
12:02
12:05
3m 0 -- 180.9
Wathar
(WTR)
12:34
12:35
1m 0 1 206.8
Lonand Jn
(LNN)
13:09
13:10
1m 0 -- 234.1
Nira
(NIRA)
13:29
13:30
1m 0 1 241.7
Jejuri
(JJR)
14:09
14:10
1m 0 1 268.3
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
15:14
15:15
1m 0 2 324.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 5 326.3
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
15:52
15:53
1m 0 1 328.7
Chinchwad
(CCH)
16:14
16:15
1m 0 3 342.7
Talegaon
(TGN)
16:41
16:42
1m 0 2 360.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:03
17:05
2m 0 2 390
Khandala
(KAD)
17:09
17:10
1m 0 3 393.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 2 417.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:47
18:50
3m 0 7 464.3
Thane
(TNA)
19:12
19:15
3m 0 6 482.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
19:37
19:40
3m 0 6 506.8
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
20:05
destination
0 16 515.8

Coach Position Of 11030 - Koyna Express

Koyna Express ( 11030 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
D4
DE1
C1
C2
GEN
GEN
SLR

Koyna Express (11030) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolhapur SCSMT station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Koyna Express-1 departs from Valivade at 08:16 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 20:05 on day 0.

11030 Koyna Express has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Koyna Express ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Koyna Express ?

Ans. 516 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Koyna Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Koyna Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Koyna Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Koyna Express train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.