Koyna Express - 11029 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kolhapur SCSMT)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 45m , Distance: 516 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Koyna Express - 11029

The table below shows the time schedule of Koyna Express (11029) . Timing of Koyna Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
08:40
0 8 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
08:51
08:53
2m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:32
09:35
3m 0 4 51.5
Neral Jn
(NRL)
10:04
10:05
1m 0 1 84.6
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
10:15
10:20
5m 0 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
10:59
11:00
1m 0 1 122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
11:07
11:10
3m 0 1 125.8
Talegaon
(TGN)
11:39
11:40
1m 0 1 155.4
Chinchwad
(CCH)
11:59
12:00
1m 0 2 173.1
Khadki
(KK)
12:09
12:10
1m 0 1 183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
12:19
12:20
1m 0 2 187.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:40
12:45
5m 0 1 189.5
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
12:51
12:52
1m 0 1 191.7
Jejuri
(JJR)
13:49
13:50
1m 0 1 247.5
Nira
(NIRA)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 1 274.1
Lonand Jn
(LNN)
14:34
14:35
1m 0 1 281.7
Wathar
(WTR)
15:14
15:15
1m 0 1 309
Satara
(STR)
15:57
16:00
3m 0 1 334.9
Koregaon
(KRG)
16:14
16:15
1m 0 1 345.7
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 1 356
Targaon
(TAZ)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 1 367
Masur
(MSR)
16:54
16:55
1m 0 1 379.9
Shirravde
(SIW)
17:04
17:05
1m 0 1 385
Karad
(KRD)
17:22
17:25
3m 0 1 393.6
Takari
(TKR)
17:54
17:55
1m 0 1 421
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
18:09
18:10
1m 0 -- 428.7
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
18:24
18:25
1m 0 1 442.3
Sangli
(SLI)
18:42
18:45
3m 0 3 461.7
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
19:05
19:10
5m 0 1 468.8
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 2 480.5
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 1 495.2
Rukadi
(RKD)
19:49
19:50
1m 0 1 502.4
Valivade
(VV)
19:59
20:00
1m 0 1 509.2
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
20:25
destination
0 2 515.8

Coach Position Of 11029 - Koyna Express

Koyna Express ( 11029 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
C2
C1
DE1
D4
D3
D2
D1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Koyna Express (11029) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Koyna Express-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 08:53 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 20:25 on day 0.

11029 Koyna Express has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Koyna Express ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Koyna Express ?

Ans. 516 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Koyna Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Koyna Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Koyna Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kolhapur SCSMT in Koyna Express train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.