MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) - 11028 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 50m , Distance: 1277 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) - 11028

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) (11028) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
23:55
0 7 0
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
00:39
00:40
1m 1 2 41.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 2 68.1
Tiruttani
(TRT)
01:29
01:30
1m 1 3 82.5
Puttur
(PUT)
01:59
02:00
1m 1 1 112.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 1 136.2
Koduru
(KOU)
03:19
03:20
1m 1 2 177.1
Razampeta
(RJP)
03:54
03:55
1m 1 2 210.7
Nandalur
(NRE)
04:09
04:10
1m 1 -- 222
Kadapa
(HX)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 3 261.7
Kamalapuram
(KKM)
05:14
05:15
1m 1 -- 285.5
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
05:29
05:30
1m 1 2 301
Muddanuru
(MOO)
05:49
05:50
1m 1 -- 316.6
Kondapuram
(KDP)
06:29
06:30
1m 1 -- 341.9
Tadipatri
(TU)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 1 369.9
Rayalacheruvu
(RLO)
07:19
07:20
1m 1 1 394.4
Gooty Jn
(GY)
07:49
07:50
1m 1 2 417.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
08:15
08:25
10m 1 4 446.3
Nagarur
(NRR)
08:59
09:00
1m 1 2 489
Adoni
(AD)
09:14
09:15
1m 1 4 498.4
Kupgal
(KGL)
09:29
09:30
1m 1 1 512.9
Kosigi
(KO)
09:39
09:40
1m 1 2 526.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
09:59
10:00
1m 1 1 539.2
Matmari
(MTU)
10:11
10:12
1m 1 1 550.8
Raichur Jn
(RC)
10:24
10:25
1m 1 2 568.1
Krishna
(KSN)
11:19
11:20
1m 1 2 593.3
Saidapur
(SADP)
11:39
11:40
1m 1 2 613.6
Yadgir
(YG)
11:59
12:00
1m 1 2 636.7
Nalwar
(NW)
12:24
12:25
1m 1 1 662.1
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
14:55
15:00
5m 1 2 675.6
Shahabad
(SDB)
15:12
15:13
1m 1 1 685.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
15:44
15:45
1m 1 3 712.5
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
16:11
16:12
1m 1 1 739.2
Dudhani
(DUD)
16:39
16:40
1m 1 1 762.2
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
17:14
17:15
1m 1 1 790
Hotgi Jn
(HG)
17:36
17:37
1m 1 2 810.3
Solapur
(SUR)
18:10
18:20
10m 1 1 825.5
Mohol
(MO)
18:49
18:50
1m 1 1 858.6
Madha
(MA)
19:15
19:16
1m 1 1 888.5
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
19:36
19:37
1m 1 2 904.3
Kem
(KEM)
19:55
19:56
1m 1 1 922.6
Jeur
(JEUR)
20:14
20:15
1m 1 1 938.6
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
21:04
21:05
1m 1 1 984.6
Daund Jn
(DD)
21:50
21:55
5m 1 6 1012.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:25
23:35
10m 1 3 1087.8
Khadki
(KK)
23:44
23:45
1m 1 2 1093.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
00:44
00:45
1m 2 2 1151.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:34
01:35
1m 2 2 1179.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
02:29
02:30
1m 2 7 1225.9
Thane
(TNA)
02:44
02:45
1m 2 6 1244
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
03:14
03:15
1m 2 6 1268.3
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
03:45
destination
2 16 1277.3

Coach Position Of 11028 - MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)

MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) ( 11028 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
RMS
GEN
SLR

MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) (11028) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1277 km and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)-1 departs from Tiruvallur at 00:40 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 03:45 on day 2.

11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 1277 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 50 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.