Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) - 11027 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1278 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) - 11027

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) (11027) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:52
23:55
3m 0 5 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:37
00:40
3m 1 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:07
02:10
3m 1 2 125.8
Khadki
(KK)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 1 183.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
03:25
03:35
10m 1 4 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
04:55
05:05
10m 1 3 264.9
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 1 292.8
Jeur
(JEUR)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 1 338.7
Kem
(KEM)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 1 354.7
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 2 373
Madha
(MA)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 2 388.8
Mohol
(MO)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 1 418.8
Solapur
(SUR)
09:30
09:40
10m 1 3 451.9
Hotgi Jn
(HG)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 467
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 1 487.3
Dudhani
(DUD)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 1 515.2
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 1 538.2
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
11:45
11:48
3m 1 -- 564.8
Shahabad
(SDB)
12:13
12:15
2m 1 2 591.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
12:50
12:55
5m 1 2 601.7
Nalwar
(NW)
13:14
13:15
1m 1 2 615.2
Yadgir
(YG)
13:34
13:35
1m 1 1 640.6
Saidapur
(SADP)
13:54
13:55
1m 1 1 663.8
Krishna
(KSN)
14:14
14:15
1m 1 1 684
Raichur Jn
(RC)
14:48
14:50
2m 1 1 709.3
Matmari
(MTU)
15:09
15:10
1m 1 1 726.5
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
15:18
15:20
2m 1 1 738.1
Kosigi
(KO)
15:34
15:35
1m 1 1 750.8
Kupgal
(KGL)
15:49
15:50
1m 1 1 764.4
Adoni
(AD)
16:18
16:20
2m 1 1 778.9
Nagarur
(NRR)
16:29
16:30
1m 1 1 788.3
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
17:40
17:50
10m 1 2 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
18:18
18:20
2m 1 1 859.4
Rayalacheruvu
(RLO)
18:39
18:40
1m 1 -- 883
Tadipatri
(TU)
18:59
19:00
1m 1 -- 907.5
Kondapuram
(KDP)
19:29
19:30
1m 1 -- 935.5
Muddanuru
(MOO)
19:48
19:50
2m 1 -- 960.7
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
20:08
20:10
2m 1 1 976.3
Kamalapuram
(KKM)
20:23
20:25
2m 1 -- 991.8
Kadapa
(HX)
20:53
20:55
2m 1 1 1015.7
Nandalur
(NRE)
21:39
21:40
1m 1 -- 1055.3
Razampeta
(RJP)
21:54
21:55
1m 1 -- 1066.7
Koduru
(KOU)
22:18
22:20
2m 1 2 1100.2
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
00:15
00:20
5m 2 5 1141.1
Puttur
(PUT)
00:48
00:50
2m 2 3 1164.5
Tiruttani
(TRT)
01:28
01:30
2m 2 3 1194.8
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
01:55
02:00
5m 2 2 1209.3
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
02:23
02:25
2m 2 3 1236.2
Perambur
(PER)
02:53
02:55
2m 2 3 1272.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
03:30
destination
2 3 1277.9

Coach Position Of 11027 - Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)

Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) ( 11027 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
RMS
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
S10

Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) (11027) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1278 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 23:55 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 03:30 on day 2.

11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 1278 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 50 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.