Pune - Bhusaval Express - 11026 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Bhusaval Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL,CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 20m , Distance: 543 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Bhusaval Express - 11026

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Bhusaval Express (11026) . Timing of Pune - Bhusaval Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
11:40
0 2 0
Chinchwad
(CCH)
11:57
11:58
1m 0 3 16.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 2 63.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 3 91.5
Chauk
(CHOK)
13:50
13:52
2m 0 1 102.3
Mohope
(MHPE)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 1 109.9
Chikhli
(CKHS)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 1 115.8
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
14:19
14:20
1m 0 7 119.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:12
15:15
3m 0 4 154.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 2 235.6
Devlali
(DVL)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 1 280.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:52
17:55
3m 0 1 286.2
Niphad
(NR)
18:14
18:15
1m 0 -- 317.7
Lasalgaon
(LS)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 -- 334.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:53
18:56
3m 0 2 359.2
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 2 426.5
Kajgaon
(KJ)
19:53
19:55
2m 0 -- 445.7
Pachora Jn
(PC)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 3 471.5
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 3 519.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:00
destination
0 8,7 543.3

Coach Position Of 11026 - Pune - Bhusaval Express

Pune - Bhusaval Express ( 11026 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S1
C1
DX1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
EOG

Pune - Bhusaval Express (11026) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Bhusaval Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 543 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pune - Bhusaval Express-1 departs from Chinchwad at 11:58 and arrives Bhusaval Jn at 22:00 on day 0.

11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Bhusaval Express ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Bhusaval Express ?

Ans. 543 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Bhusaval Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Bhusaval Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Bhusaval Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Bhusaval Jn in Pune - Bhusaval Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.