Bhusaval - Pune Express - 11025 Train Schedule
(Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL,CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 40m , Distance: 543 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhusaval - Pune Express - 11025

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhusaval - Pune Express (11025) . Timing of Bhusaval - Pune Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhusaval Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
origin
00:25
0 7 0
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
00:51
00:53
2m 0 2 24.1
Pachora Jn
(PC)
01:24
01:26
2m 0 -- 71.9
Kajgaon
(KJ)
01:44
01:45
1m 0 -- 97.7
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
01:58
02:00
2m 0 -- 116.8
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:05
04:10
5m 0 3,5 184.1
Lasalgaon
(LS)
04:29
04:30
1m 0 -- 208.8
Niphad
(NR)
04:44
04:45
1m 0 -- 225.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
05:05
05:10
5m 0 3 257.1
Devlali
(DVL)
05:19
05:20
1m 0 2 262.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
06:15
06:20
5m 0 4 307.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:57
08:00
3m 0 6 389.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
09:03
09:05
2m 0 7 423.6
Chikhli
(CKHS)
09:15
09:16
1m 0 1 427.5
Mohope
(MHPE)
09:26
09:27
1m 0 1 433.4
Chauk
(CHOK)
09:37
09:38
1m 0 1 441.1
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
09:55
10:00
5m 0 2 451.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
10:44
10:45
1m 0 1 479.7
Chinchwad
(CCH)
11:29
11:30
1m 0 2 527
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:05
destination
0 5 543.3

Coach Position Of 11025 - Bhusaval - Pune Express

Bhusaval - Pune Express ( 11025 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DX1
C1
S1
GEN
EOG

Bhusaval - Pune Express (11025) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhusaval Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 543 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bhusaval - Pune Express-1 departs from Jalgaon Jn at 00:53 and arrives Pune Jn at 12:05 on day 0.

11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhusaval - Pune Express ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhusaval - Pune Express ?

Ans. 543 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhusaval - Pune Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhusaval - Pune Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhusaval - Pune Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn in Bhusaval - Pune Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.