Sahyadri Express (PT) - 11024 Train Schedule
(Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 15m , Distance: 516 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sahyadri Express (PT) - 11024

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahyadri Express (PT) (11024) . Timing of Sahyadri Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolhapur SCSMT

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
22:50
0 2 0
Valivade
(VV)
22:59
23:00
1m 0 1 6.6
Rukadi
(RKD)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 1 13.4
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 1 20.6
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
23:34
23:35
1m 0 1 35.3
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
00:01
00:05
4m 1 3 47
Sangli
(SLI)
00:17
00:20
3m 1 1 54.1
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
00:39
00:40
1m 1 1 73.5
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
00:54
00:55
1m 1 1 87.2
Karad
(KRD)
01:22
01:25
3m 1 1 122.2
Koregaon
(KRG)
02:07
02:08
1m 1 1 170.1
Satara
(STR)
02:27
02:30
3m 1 1 180.9
Wathar
(WTR)
02:59
03:00
1m 1 1 206.8
Lonand Jn
(LNN)
03:39
03:40
1m 1 1 234.1
Nira
(NIRA)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 1 241.7
Jejuri
(JJR)
04:44
04:45
1m 1 1 268.3
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
06:14
06:15
1m 1 2 324.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
06:50
07:00
10m 1 2 326.3
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
07:09
07:10
1m 1 1 328.7
Khadki
(KK)
07:29
07:30
1m 1 2 332.3
Pimpri
(PMP)
07:39
07:40
1m 1 2 340.4
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
07:54
07:55
1m 1 2 350.8
Talegaon
(TGN)
08:14
08:15
1m 1 2 360.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
08:54
08:55
1m 1 2 390
Khandala
(KAD)
08:59
09:00
1m 1 1 393.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
09:48
09:50
2m 1 2 417.8
Neral Jn
(NRL)
09:59
10:00
1m 1 1 431.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:47
10:50
3m 1 7 464.3
Thane
(TNA)
11:12
11:15
3m 1 6 482.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:32
11:35
3m 1 6 506.8
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
12:05
destination
1 -- 515.8

Coach Position Of 11024 - Sahyadri Express (PT)

Sahyadri Express (PT) ( 11024 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
RMS
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Sahyadri Express (PT) (11024) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolhapur SCSMT station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sahyadri Express (PT)-1 departs from Valivade at 23:00 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 12:05 on day 1.

11024 Sahyadri Express (PT) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sahyadri Express (PT) ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sahyadri Express (PT) ?

Ans. 516 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sahyadri Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sahyadri Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sahyadri Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Sahyadri Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.