Sahyadri Express (PT) - 11023 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kolhapur SCSMT)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 15m , Distance: 516 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sahyadri Express (PT) - 11023

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahyadri Express (PT) (11023) . Timing of Sahyadri Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
17:50
0 9 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
18:02
18:04
2m 0 4 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:47
18:50
3m 0 4 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 1 122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:17
20:20
3m 0 1 125.8
Talegaon
(TGN)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 1 155.4
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
21:04
21:05
1m 0 2 165
Pimpri
(PMP)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 1 175.4
Khadki
(KK)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 1 183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
21:34
21:35
1m 0 2 187.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:55
22:05
10m 0 2 189.5
Jejuri
(JJR)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 1 247.5
Nira
(NIRA)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 1 274.1
Lonand Jn
(LNN)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 1 281.7
Wathar
(WTR)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 1 309
Satara
(STR)
01:37
01:40
3m 1 1 334.9
Koregaon
(KRG)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 1 345.7
Karad
(KRD)
02:52
02:55
3m 1 1 393.6
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
03:34
03:35
1m 1 1 428.7
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
03:46
03:48
2m 1 1 442.3
Sangli
(SLI)
04:07
04:10
3m 1 2 461.7
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
04:42
04:45
3m 1 3 468.8
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
04:59
05:00
1m 1 1 480.5
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
05:14
05:15
1m 1 2 495.2
Rukadi
(RKD)
05:24
05:25
1m 1 1 502.4
Valivade
(VV)
05:34
05:35
1m 1 1 509.2
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
06:05
destination
1 2 515.8

Coach Position Of 11023 - Sahyadri Express (PT)

Sahyadri Express (PT) ( 11023 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
SLR

Sahyadri Express (PT) (11023) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sahyadri Express (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 18:04 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 06:05 on day 1.

11023 Sahyadri Express (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sahyadri Express (PT) ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sahyadri Express (PT) ?

Ans. 516 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sahyadri Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sahyadri Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sahyadri Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kolhapur SCSMT in Sahyadri Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.