Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) - 11022 Train Schedule
(Tirunelveli Jn to Dadar Ctrl)

Runs on MON THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 38h 40m , Distance: 1846 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) - 11022

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) (11022) . Timing of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirunelveli Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
origin
15:00
0 2 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
15:27
15:28
1m 0 3 29
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
16:01
16:02
1m 0 1 65.2
Satur
(SRT)
16:26
16:27
1m 0 1 86.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:50
16:52
2m 0 3 113.7
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 1 157.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 2 219.5
Karur Jn
(KRR)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 1 293.4
Erode Jn
(ED)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 4 358.3
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:27
22:30
3m 0 3 418
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 2 484.2
Hosur
(HSRA)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 1 576.7
Banaswadi
(BAND)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 1 628.1
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:00
06:30
150m 1 6 642.7
Tumakuru
(TK)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 706.5
Tiptur
(TTR)
08:29
08:30
1m 1 1 777.4
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 1 802.8
Kadur Jn
(DRU)
09:49
09:50
1m 1 2 841.9
Birur Jn
(RRB)
10:03
10:05
2m 1 2 848.2
Davangere
(DVG)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 1 963
Harihar
(HRR)
12:03
12:05
2m 1 -- 975.8
Ranibennur
(RNR)
12:26
12:27
1m 1 -- 999.1
Haveri
(HVR)
12:54
12:55
1m 1 -- 1031.6
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
15:05
15:10
5m 1 1 1106.8
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:33
15:35
2m 1 1 1127.2
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
16:14
16:15
1m 1 1 1164
Londa Jn
(LD)
17:03
17:05
2m 1 -- 1197.6
Belagavi
(BGM)
18:03
18:05
2m 1 2 1248.8
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
18:54
18:55
1m 1 1 1306.7
Kudachi
(KUD)
19:44
19:45
1m 1 1 1353.3
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
20:47
20:50
3m 1 1 1386.2
Sangli
(SLI)
21:07
21:10
3m 1 1 1393.3
Takari
(TKR)
21:39
21:40
1m 1 1 1434
Karad
(KRD)
22:09
22:10
1m 1 1 1461.4
Satara
(STR)
23:07
23:10
3m 1 -- 1520
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:10
02:20
10m 2 1 1665.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:19
03:20
1m 2 2 1729.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:49
04:50
1m 2 4 1803.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
05:40
destination
2 7 1846

Coach Position Of 11022 - Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT)

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) ( 11022 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
ED

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) (11022) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tirunelveli Jn station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1846 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT)-1 departs from Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn at 15:28 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 05:40 on day 2.

11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1846 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirunelveli Jn to Dadar Ctrl in Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.