Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) - 11021 Train Schedule
(Dadar Ctrl to Tirunelveli Jn)

Runs on TUE WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 38h 15m , Distance: 1846 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) - 11021

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) (11021) . Timing of Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dadar Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
21:30
0 8 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:10
22:13
3m 0 5 42.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 1 89
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:42
23:45
3m 0 1 116.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:55
01:05
10m 1 2 180.5
Satara
(STR)
03:57
04:00
3m 1 -- 325.9
Karad
(KRD)
04:52
04:55
3m 1 -- 384.6
Takari
(TKR)
05:19
05:20
1m 1 1 412
Sangli
(SLI)
06:12
06:15
3m 1 3 452.7
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 1 459.8
Kudachi
(KUD)
07:14
07:15
1m 1 1 492.6
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 -- 539.2
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:04
09:05
1m 1 2 597.1
Londa Jn
(LD)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 648.4
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 -- 682
Dharwad
(DWR)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 1 718.8
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
12:25
12:35
10m 1 1 739.2
Haveri
(HVR)
13:43
13:45
2m 1 -- 814.3
Ranibennur
(RNR)
14:13
14:15
2m 1 -- 846.9
Harihar
(HRR)
14:43
14:45
2m 1 -- 870.2
Davangere
(DVG)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 -- 883
Birur Jn
(RRB)
16:58
17:00
2m 1 1 997.7
Kadur Jn
(DRU)
17:08
17:10
2m 1 -- 1004.1
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
17:55
18:00
5m 1 -- 1043.1
Tiptur
(TTR)
18:23
18:25
2m 1 -- 1068.6
Tumakuru
(TK)
19:28
19:30
2m 1 -- 1139.4
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
21:30
21:50
20m 1 1 1203.2
Banaswadi
(BAND)
22:15
22:16
1m 1 1 1217.9
Hosur
(HSRA)
22:53
22:55
2m 1 2 1269.3
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
00:28
00:30
2m 2 -- 1361.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
03:07
03:10
3m 2 -- 1427.9
Erode Jn
(ED)
04:25
04:30
5m 2 4 1487.6
Karur Jn
(KRR)
05:28
05:30
2m 2 -- 1552.5
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
07:04
07:05
1m 2 -- 1626.5
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
08:00
08:05
5m 2 1 1688.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
08:59
09:00
1m 2 -- 1732.2
Satur
(SRT)
09:24
09:25
1m 2 -- 1759.2
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
09:49
09:50
1m 2 1 1780.8
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
10:34
10:35
1m 2 -- 1816.9
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
11:45
destination
2 5 1846

Coach Position Of 11021 - Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)

Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) ( 11021 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
ED

Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) (11021) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dadar Ctrl station and runs upto Tirunelveli Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1846 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 22:13 and arrives Tirunelveli Jn at 11:45 on day 2.

11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1846 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Ctrl to Tirunelveli Jn in Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.