Konark Express (PT) - 11020 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 36h 30m , Distance: 1929 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Konark Express (PT) - 11020

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express (PT) (11020) . Timing of Konark Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
origin
15:25
0 6 0
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:50
15:55
5m 0 3,4 19.1
Balugaon
(BALU)
16:44
16:46
2m 0 1 90.2
Chatrapur
(CAP)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 2 144.9
Brahmapur
(BAM)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 2 166.4
Ichchapuram
(IPM)
18:21
18:23
2m 0 1 190.9
Sompeta
(SPT)
18:39
18:41
2m 0 2 208.8
Palasa
(PSA)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 3 240.8
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 3 313.7
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 1 383.3
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
22:15
22:35
20m 0 2,3 444.4
Anakapalle
(AKP)
23:32
23:33
1m 0 2 477.5
Tuni
(TUNI)
00:16
00:17
1m 1 1 541.3
Pithapuram
(PAP)
00:29
00:30
1m 1 2 582.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:39
00:40
1m 1 3 594.9
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 1 645
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
02:14
02:15
1m 1 -- 667.5
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
02:32
02:33
1m 1 3 687.2
Eluru
(EE)
03:06
03:07
1m 1 3 735
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:00
05:20
20m 1 7 794.6
Madhira
(MDR)
06:02
06:03
1m 1 2 848.9
Khammam
(KMT)
06:33
06:34
1m 1 2 893.7
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
07:20
07:21
1m 1 2 941.2
Warangal
(WL)
08:08
08:10
2m 1 2 1001.2
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 3 1011.4
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
11:30
11:40
10m 1 10 1143.1
Begumpet
(BMT)
11:53
11:55
2m 1 2 1148
Lingampalli
(LPI)
12:19
12:20
1m 1 1 1166.2
Tandur
(TDU)
13:39
13:40
1m 1 2 1257.2
Sedam
(SEM)
14:05
14:06
1m 1 1 1290.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
15:55
16:00
5m 1 2 1327.8
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
16:32
16:35
3m 1 -- 1364.6
Solapur
(SUR)
18:50
18:55
5m 1 3 1477.6
Daund Jn
(DD)
22:25
22:30
5m 1 5 1664.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:45
23:50
5m 1 3 1740
Lonavala
(LNL)
00:53
00:55
2m 2 2 1803.6
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:43
01:45
2m 2 2 1831.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
02:37
02:40
3m 2 7 1878
Thane
(TNA)
02:57
03:00
3m 2 6 1896.1
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
03:22
03:25
3m 2 6 1920.5
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
03:55
destination
2 14 1929.5

Coach Position Of 11020 - Konark Express (PT)

Konark Express (PT) ( 11020 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
BZA

Konark Express (PT) (11020) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1929 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Konark Express (PT)-1 departs from Khurda Road Jn at 15:55 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 03:55 on day 2.

11020 Konark Express (PT) has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Konark Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Konark Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1929 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Konark Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Konark Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Konark Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Konark Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.