Konark Express (PT) - 11019 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 37h 30m , Distance: 1929 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Konark Express (PT) - 11019

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express (PT) (11019) . Timing of Konark Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
15:05
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
15:38
15:40
2m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:01
16:03
2m 0 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:33
17:35
2m 0 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 3 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 2 264.9
Solapur
(SUR)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 1 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
02:30
02:33
3m 1 -- 564.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 2 601.7
Sedam
(SEM)
04:24
04:25
1m 1 -- 639.1
Tandur
(TDU)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 1 672.3
Lingampalli
(LPI)
06:39
06:40
1m 1 2 763.3
Begumpet
(BMT)
07:00
07:02
2m 1 1 781.5
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
07:45
08:00
15m 1 2,6 786.4
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 1 918
Warangal
(WL)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 1 928.2
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
11:08
11:10
2m 1 1 988.3
Khammam
(KMT)
11:59
12:00
1m 1 1 1035.7
Madhira
(MDR)
12:31
12:32
1m 1 1 1080.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:50
14:05
15m 1 1 1134.9
Eluru
(EE)
14:48
14:50
2m 1 2 1194.5
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
15:18
15:20
2m 1 2 1242.2
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
15:43
15:45
2m 1 1 1262
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
16:23
16:25
2m 1 3 1284.4
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
17:09
17:10
1m 1 1 1334.6
Pithapuram
(PAP)
17:25
17:26
1m 1 1 1346.7
Tuni
(TUNI)
17:54
17:55
1m 1 2 1388.2
Anakapalle
(AKP)
19:19
19:20
1m 1 2 1452
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
20:45
21:05
20m 1 1 1485.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
22:08
22:13
5m 1 4 1546.2
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
23:10
23:12
2m 1 -- 1615.7
Palasa
(PSA)
00:18
00:20
2m 2 -- 1688.7
Sompeta
(SPT)
00:47
00:49
2m 2 -- 1720.7
Ichchapuram
(IPM)
01:03
01:05
2m 2 1 1738.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
01:30
01:40
10m 2 1 1763.1
Chatrapur
(CAP)
01:54
01:56
2m 2 -- 1784.6
Balugaon
(BALU)
02:38
02:40
2m 2 3 1839.3
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
03:45
03:50
5m 2 2 1910.3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
04:35
destination
2 1 1929.5

Coach Position Of 11019 - Konark Express (PT)

Konark Express (PT) ( 11019 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
BZA

Konark Express (PT) (11019) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1929 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Konark Express (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 15:20 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 04:35 on day 2.

11019 Konark Express (PT) has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Konark Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Konark Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1929 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Konark Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Konark Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Konark Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Bhubaneswar in Konark Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.