Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) - 11018 Train Schedule
(Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 45m , Distance: 1628 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) - 11018

The table below shows the time schedule of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) (11018) . Timing of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Karaikal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Karaikal
(KIK)
origin
14:00
0 1 0
Nagore
(NCR)
14:14
14:15
1m 0 1 11.2
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
14:28
14:30
2m 0 1 18.3
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
15:00
15:10
10m 0 1,2 41.6
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
15:46
15:48
2m 0 1 80.3
Sirkazhi
(SY)
16:11
16:12
1m 0 1 100.3
Chidambaram
(CDM)
16:29
16:30
1m 0 1 117.3
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 1 159.9
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
18:55
19:05
10m 0 1 202.6
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 4 305.6
Tambaram
(TBM)
21:03
21:05
2m 0 5 336.6
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
21:50
22:05
15m 0 6,7 361.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 2,4,5 435.3
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
01:15
01:30
15m 1 1 503.5
Kadapa
(HX)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 3 628.9
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
04:13
04:15
2m 1 2 668.2
Tadipatri
(TU)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 2 737.1
Gooty Jn
(GY)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 2 785.1
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
06:50
07:00
10m 1 3 813.5
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 3 906.4
Raichur Jn
(RC)
09:08
09:10
2m 1 2 935.3
Yadgir
(YG)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 2 1003.9
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
12:05
12:10
5m 1 2 1042.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
12:52
12:55
3m 1 -- 1079.7
Solapur
(SUR)
14:40
14:45
5m 1 3 1192.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:50
19:55
5m 1 1 1455.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:53
20:55
2m 1 2 1518.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:27
22:30
3m 1 6 1593.1
Thane
(TNA)
22:53
22:55
2m 1 8 1611.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
23:45
destination
1 1 1627.7

Coach Position Of 11018 - Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)

Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ( 11018 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
EOG
TVR

Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) (11018) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Karaikal station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1628 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Nagore at 14:15 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:45 on day 1.

11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1628 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.