Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) - 11017 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Karaikal)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 30m , Distance: 1628 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) - 11017

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) (11017) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:05
0 4 0
Thane
(TNA)
12:31
12:33
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:52
12:55
3m 0 5 34.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 1 108.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:30
15:35
5m 0 2,3 172.6
Solapur
(SUR)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 3 435
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 -- 548
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 1 584.8
Yadgir
(YG)
23:14
23:15
1m 0 1 623.7
Raichur Jn
(RC)
00:13
00:15
2m 1 1 692.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 1 721.3
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 6 814.2
Gooty Jn
(GY)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 1 842.6
Tadipatri
(TU)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 1 890.6
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 1 959.4
Kadapa
(HX)
05:13
05:15
2m 1 1 998.8
Razampeta
(RJP)
06:14
06:15
1m 1 -- 1049.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
07:45
08:00
15m 1 1 1124.2
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
09:08
09:10
2m 1 4 1192.4
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
10:55
11:10
15m 1 4 1266.6
Tambaram
(TBM)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 8 1291.1
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
12:08
12:10
2m 1 6 1322.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
13:40
13:45
5m 1 5 1425.1
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
14:24
14:25
1m 1 1 1467.8
Chidambaram
(CDM)
15:04
15:05
1m 1 1 1510.3
Sirkazhi
(SY)
15:24
15:25
1m 1 1 1527.4
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
15:48
15:50
2m 1 1 1547.4
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
16:40
16:50
10m 1 2 1586.1
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
17:25
17:30
5m 1 1 1609.4
Nagore
(NCR)
17:48
17:50
2m 1 1 1616.5
Karaikal
(KIK)
18:35
destination
1 3 1627.7

Coach Position Of 11017 - Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) ( 11017 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
EOG
TVR

Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) (11017) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Karaikal.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1628 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 12:33 and arrives Karaikal at 18:35 on day 1.

11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1628 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Karaikal in Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.