Kushinagar Express (PT) - 11015 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 20m , Distance: 1680 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kushinagar Express (PT) - 11015

The table below shows the time schedule of Kushinagar Express (PT) (11015) . Timing of Kushinagar Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
22:45
0 3 0
Thane
(TNA)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:25
23:28
3m 0 4 34.6
Kasara
(KSRA)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 1 102
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 116.1
Devlali
(DVL)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 1 161.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 2 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 2 239.7
Nandgaon
(NGN)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 2 265.1
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
04:13
04:15
2m 1 2 307.1
Pachora Jn
(PC)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 3 352
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
05:17
05:20
3m 1 3 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 4 423.9
Raver
(RV)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 1 458
Burhanpur
(BAU)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 2 478.4
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 1 504.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 2 547.4
Khirkiya
(KKN)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 2 623.4
Harda
(HD)
10:15
10:17
2m 1 2 655.2
Timarni
(TBN)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 3 669.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:40
11:50
10m 1 1 730.8
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
12:07
12:09
2m 1 1 748.8
Mandi Dip
(MDDP)
13:07
13:09
2m 1 1 800.2
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
13:26
13:28
2m 1 3 816.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:50
13:55
5m 1 2 822.6
Vidisha
(BHS)
14:33
14:35
2m 1 1 876
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 1 915.5
Bina Jn
(BINA)
16:15
16:20
5m 1 3 961.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
17:04
17:06
2m 1 3 1024.1
Babina
(BAB)
17:48
17:50
2m 1 1 1089.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
18:45
18:50
5m 1 1 1114.5
Chirgaon
(CGN)
19:25
19:27
2m 1 1 1146.2
Ait Jn
(AIT)
20:01
20:03
2m 1 1 1203.7
Orai
(ORAI)
20:33
20:35
2m 1 1 1228.4
Kalpi
(KPI)
21:16
21:18
2m 1 1 1261.8
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
21:31
21:33
2m 1 1 1276.3
Bhimsen Jn
(BZM)
23:21
23:23
2m 1 1 1320.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:10
00:20
10m 2 6 1334.8
Unnao Jn
(ON)
00:42
00:44
2m 2 2 1352.3
Aishbagh
(ASH)
01:42
01:52
10m 2 5 1405.9
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
02:07
02:09
2m 2 1 1414.8
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
02:45
02:47
2m 2 4 1439.1
Gonda Jn
(GD)
03:55
04:00
5m 2 2 1528.3
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
04:28
04:30
2m 2 1 1556.2
Babhnan
(BV)
04:52
04:54
2m 2 2 1586.1
Basti
(BST)
05:30
05:33
3m 2 3 1616.7
Khalilabad
(KLD)
06:04
06:06
2m 2 2 1646.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:05
destination
2 6 1680.2

Coach Position Of 11015 - Kushinagar Express (PT)

Kushinagar Express (PT) ( 11015 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG

Kushinagar Express (PT) (11015) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1680 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kushinagar Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 23:05 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 07:05 on day 2.

11015 Kushinagar Express (PT) has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kushinagar Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kushinagar Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1680 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kushinagar Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kushinagar Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kushinagar Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Kushinagar Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.