Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) - 11014 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Main Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 35m , Distance: 1513 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) - 11014

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) (11014) . Timing of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Main Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
origin
08:55
0 3 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
09:38
09:40
2m 0 2 50.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 1 100.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
11:20
11:25
5m 0 1 160.5
Omalur Jn
(OML)
11:39
11:40
1m 0 1 171.6
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
12:43
12:45
2m 0 1 226.6
Hosur
(HSRA)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 2 319.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
15:45
16:00
15m 0 2 378.5
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
16:10
16:12
2m 0 1 382.9
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 1 465.8
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:04
18:05
1m 0 1 489
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 2 546.7
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 2 580.2
Anantapur
(ATP)
20:54
20:55
1m 0 1 613.5
Kalluru Jn
(KLU)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 1 641.1
Gooty Jn
(GY)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 2 670.6
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 4 699
Adoni
(AD)
23:29
23:30
1m 0 2 751.2
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
00:04
00:05
1m 1 1 791.9
Raichur Jn
(RC)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 2 820.8
Krishna
(KSN)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 2 846
Yadgir
(YG)
01:44
01:45
1m 1 2 889.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 3 928.4
Shahabad
(SDB)
03:17
03:18
1m 1 1 938.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
03:40
03:43
3m 1 -- 965.2
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
04:09
04:10
1m 1 1 991.9
Dudhani
(DUD)
04:28
04:29
1m 1 1 1014.9
Solapur
(SUR)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 4 1078.2
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 3 1157
Daund Jn
(DD)
09:20
09:25
5m 1 6 1265.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 1 1340.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:12
13:15
3m 1 6 1478.6
Thane
(TNA)
13:38
13:40
2m 1 8 1496.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
14:30
destination
1 2 1513.2

Coach Position Of 11014 - Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)

Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) ( 11014 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
SBC

Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) (11014) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Coimbatore Main Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1513 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)-1 departs from Tiruppur at 09:40 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 14:30 on day 1.

11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1513 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Main Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.