Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) - 11013 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Coimbatore Main Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 25m , Distance: 1513 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) - 11013

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) (11013) . Timing of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
22:35
0 4 0
Thane
(TNA)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:15
23:18
3m 0 5 34.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 3 172.6
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 2 356.2
Solapur
(SUR)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 3 435
Dudhani
(DUD)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 1 498.3
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
08:08
08:10
2m 1 1 521.3
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
08:45
08:48
3m 1 -- 548
Shahabad
(SDB)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 2 574.5
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
09:55
10:00
5m 1 2 584.8
Yadgir
(YG)
10:28
10:29
1m 1 1 623.7
Krishna
(KSN)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 1 667.2
Raichur Jn
(RC)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 1 692.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
12:09
12:10
1m 1 2 721.3
Adoni
(AD)
12:49
12:50
1m 1 1 762
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 6 814.2
Gooty Jn
(GY)
14:29
14:30
1m 1 1 842.6
Kalluru Jn
(KLU)
14:59
15:00
1m 1 1 872
Anantapur
(ATP)
15:24
15:25
1m 1 1 899.7
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
16:35
16:40
5m 1 1 933
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
17:08
17:10
2m 1 1 966.5
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:18
18:20
2m 1 2 1024.2
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
18:44
18:45
1m 1 -- 1047.4
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
21:09
21:10
1m 1 1 1127.7
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
21:50
22:10
20m 1 3 1134.7
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
22:20
22:22
2m 1 2 1139.1
Hosur
(HSRA)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 2 1194.2
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
00:43
00:45
2m 2 1 1286.7
Omalur Jn
(OML)
03:09
03:10
1m 2 -- 1341.7
Salem Jn
(SA)
03:37
03:40
3m 2 1 1352.8
Erode Jn
(ED)
04:45
04:50
5m 2 2 1412.5
Tiruppur
(TUP)
05:33
05:35
2m 2 1 1462.7
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
07:00
destination
2 2,4 1513.3

Coach Position Of 11013 - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) ( 11013 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
SBC

Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) (11013) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Coimbatore Main Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1513 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 22:55 and arrives Coimbatore Main Jn at 07:00 on day 2.

11013 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1513 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Coimbatore Main Jn in Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.