Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express - 11012 Train Schedule
(Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 15m , Distance: 727 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express - 11012

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express (11012) . Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazur Sahib Nanded

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
origin
06:30
0 -- 0
Purna Jn
(PAU)
06:55
06:57
2m 0 4 30.4
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
07:50
07:52
2m 0 -- 58.8
Gangakher
(GNH)
08:24
08:25
1m 0 1 93.2
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
09:20
09:40
20m 0 3 122.8
Pangaon
(PNF)
10:30
10:31
1m 0 1 158.2
Latur Road Jn
(LTRR)
11:20
11:30
10m 0 1 185.9
Latur
(LUR)
12:15
12:20
5m 0 -- 218.8
Osmanabad
(UMD)
13:45
13:48
3m 0 -- 297.9
Barsi Town
(BTW)
14:26
14:28
2m 0 1 333.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
15:20
15:25
5m 0 4 371.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 2 554.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 1 618.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:27
22:30
3m 0 7 692.8
Thane
(TNA)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 8 710.9
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
23:45
destination
0 -- 727.4

Coach Position Of 11012 - Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express ( 11012 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
PRLI

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express (11012) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hazur Sahib Nanded station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 727 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express-1 departs from Purna Jn at 06:57 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:45 on day 0.

11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. 727 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.