Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express - 11011 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Hazur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 40m , Distance: 727 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express - 11011

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express (11011) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:05
0 4 0
Thane
(TNA)
12:31
12:33
2m 0 5 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:52
12:55
3m 0 5 34.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 1 108.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:30
15:35
5m 0 1,2,3 172.6
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 -- 356.2
Barsi Town
(BTW)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 -- 393.5
Osmanabad
(UMD)
19:46
19:51
5m 0 -- 429.5
Latur
(LUR)
21:20
21:30
10m 0 -- 508.5
Latur Road Jn
(LTRR)
22:15
22:30
15m 0 -- 541.5
Pangaon
(PNF)
23:29
23:30
1m 0 1 569.2
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
00:40
00:50
10m 1 -- 604.6
Gangakher
(GNH)
01:24
01:25
1m 1 1 634.2
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 668.5
Purna Jn
(PAU)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 696.9
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
04:45
destination
1 3 727.4

Coach Position Of 11011 - Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express

Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express ( 11011 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
EOG
PRLI

Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express (11011) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Hazur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 727 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express-1 departs from Thane at 12:33 and arrives Hazur Sahib Nanded at 04:45 on day 1.

11011 Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. 727 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Hazur Sahib Nanded in Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.