Sinhagad Express - 11010 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 3h 50m , Distance: 190 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sinhagad Express - 11010

The table below shows the time schedule of Sinhagad Express (11010) . Timing of Sinhagad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
06:05
0 4 0
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
06:11
06:13
2m 0 1 2.4
Khadki
(KK)
06:18
06:20
2m 0 2 6
Pimpri
(PMP)
06:30
06:31
1m 0 2 14.1
Chinchwad
(CCH)
06:34
06:35
1m 0 3 16.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
07:13
07:15
2m 0 2 63.7
Khandala
(KAD)
07:19
07:20
1m 0 2 67.4
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
07:58
08:00
2m 0 2 91.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
08:45
08:47
2m 0 7 138
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
09:33
09:35
2m 0 6 180.5
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
09:55
destination
0 9 189.5

Coach Position Of 11010 - Sinhagad Express

Sinhagad Express ( 11010 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Sinhagad Express (11010) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 190 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sinhagad Express-1 departs from Shivajinagar at 06:13 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 09:55 on day 0.

11010 Sinhagad Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. 190 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Sinhagad Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.