Sinhagad Express - 11009 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 4h 15m , Distance: 190 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sinhagad Express - 11009

The table below shows the time schedule of Sinhagad Express (11009) . Timing of Sinhagad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
14:25
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
14:33
14:35
2m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:22
15:25
3m 0 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
16:03
16:05
2m 0 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
16:49
16:50
1m 0 1 122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:02
17:05
3m 0 1 125.8
Chinchwad
(CCH)
17:46
17:47
1m 0 2 173.1
Pimpri
(PMP)
17:51
17:52
1m 0 1 175.4
Khadki
(KK)
18:04
18:05
1m 0 1 183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
18:14
18:15
1m 0 2 187.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:40
destination
0 4 189.5

Coach Position Of 11009 - Sinhagad Express

Sinhagad Express ( 11009 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
SLR

Sinhagad Express (11009) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 190 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sinhagad Express-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 14:35 and arrives Pune Jn at 18:40 on day 0.

11009 Sinhagad Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. 190 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Pune Jn in Sinhagad Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.