Deccan Express - 11008 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 4h 2m , Distance: 190 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Deccan Express - 11008

The table below shows the time schedule of Deccan Express (11008) . Timing of Deccan Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
15:15
0 4,5 0
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
15:22
15:23
1m 0 1 2.4
Khadki
(KK)
15:29
15:30
1m 0 2 6
Talegaon
(TGN)
15:56
15:57
1m 0 2 34.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 2 63.7
Khandala
(KAD)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 3 67.4
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 2 91.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:02
18:05
3m 0 7 138
Thane
(TNA)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 6 156.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 6 180.5
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
19:17
destination
0 13 189.5

Coach Position Of 11008 - Deccan Express

Deccan Express ( 11008 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Deccan Express (11008) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 190 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Deccan Express-1 departs from Shivajinagar at 15:23 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 19:17 on day 0.

11008 Deccan Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Deccan Express ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Deccan Express ?

Ans. 190 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Deccan Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Deccan Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Deccan Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Deccan Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.