Deccan Express - 11007 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 4h 5m , Distance: 190 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Deccan Express - 11007

The table below shows the time schedule of Deccan Express (11007) . Timing of Deccan Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
07:11
07:13
2m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
07:33
07:35
2m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:52
07:55
3m 0 5 51.5
Neral Jn
(NRL)
08:26
08:27
1m 0 1 84.6
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
08:43
08:45
2m 0 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
09:29
09:30
1m 0 1 122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
09:38
09:40
2m 0 1 125.8
Talegaon
(TGN)
10:09
10:10
1m 0 1 155.4
Khadki
(KK)
10:45
10:46
1m 0 1 183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
10:50
10:51
1m 0 2 187.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:05
destination
0 4,5 189.5

Coach Position Of 11007 - Deccan Express

Deccan Express ( 11007 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GEN
SLR

Deccan Express (11007) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 190 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Deccan Express-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 07:13 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:05 on day 0.

11007 Deccan Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Deccan Express ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Deccan Express ?

Ans. 190 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Deccan Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Deccan Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Deccan Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Pune Jn in Deccan Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.