Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) - 11006 Train Schedule
(Puducherry to Dadar Ctrl)

Runs on SUN TUE WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 55m , Distance: 1638 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) - 11006

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) (11006) . Timing of Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Puducherry

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Puducherry
(PDY)
origin
20:45
0 2,3 0
Puducherry
(PDY)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
21:20
21:25
5m 0 1 37.6
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
18:25
18:30
5m 0 -- 37.6
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
19:15
19:16
1m 0 -- 71.1
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
21:59
22:00
1m 0 1 71.1
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
22:39
22:40
1m 0 1 105
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 105
Polur
(PRL)
20:38
20:39
1m 0 -- 136.4
Polur
(PRL)
23:04
23:05
1m 0 1 136.4
Arni Road
(ARV)
23:19
23:20
1m 0 1 152.6
Arni Road
(ARV)
21:00
21:01
1m 0 -- 152.6
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
21:45
21:47
2m 0 -- 188.3
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 1 188.3
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
23:00
23:35
35m 0 -- 198.2
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
00:55
01:25
30m 1 4,5 198.2
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 3 282.7
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 282.7
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 3 357.5
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
02:04
02:05
1m 1 -- 357.5
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 3 413.9
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
02:54
02:55
1m 1 -- 413.9
Banaswadi
(BAND)
05:13
05:15
2m 1 1 420.1
Banaswadi
(BAND)
03:24
03:25
1m 1 -- 420.1
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:15
04:30
15m 1 -- 434.7
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
06:00
06:30
30m 1 6 434.7
Tumakuru
(TK)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 2 498.6
Tumakuru
(TK)
05:29
05:30
1m 1 -- 498.6
Tiptur
(TTR)
06:44
06:45
1m 1 -- 569.4
Tiptur
(TTR)
08:28
08:30
2m 1 1 569.4
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 1,2 594.8
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
07:15
07:20
5m 1 -- 594.8
Kadur Jn
(DRU)
09:48
09:50
2m 1 2 633.9
Kadur Jn
(DRU)
07:59
08:00
1m 1 -- 633.9
Birur Jn
(RRB)
08:10
08:12
2m 1 -- 640.2
Birur Jn
(RRB)
10:03
10:05
2m 1 1 640.2
Davangere
(DVG)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 1 755
Davangere
(DVG)
10:14
10:15
1m 1 -- 755
Harihar
(HRR)
12:03
12:05
2m 1 2 767.8
Harihar
(HRR)
10:29
10:30
1m 1 -- 767.8
Ranibennur
(RNR)
10:54
10:55
1m 1 -- 791.1
Ranibennur
(RNR)
12:25
12:27
2m 1 1 791.1
Haveri
(HVR)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 2 823.6
Haveri
(HVR)
11:29
11:30
1m 1 -- 823.6
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
15:05
15:10
5m 1 1 898.8
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
13:15
13:30
15m 1 -- 898.8
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:33
15:35
2m 1 1 919.2
Dharwad
(DWR)
13:49
13:50
1m 1 -- 919.2
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
16:14
16:15
1m 1 2 956
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
14:34
14:35
1m 1 -- 956
Londa Jn
(LD)
17:03
17:05
2m 1 2 989.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
15:04
15:05
1m 1 -- 989.6
Khanapur
(KNP)
17:29
17:30
1m 1 -- 1015.1
Belagavi
(BGM)
18:03
18:05
2m 1 2 1040.8
Belagavi
(BGM)
16:05
16:10
5m 1 -- 1040.8
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
17:04
17:05
1m 1 -- 1098.7
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
18:54
18:55
1m 1 1 1098.7
Kudachi
(KUD)
17:49
17:50
1m 1 1 1145.3
Kudachi
(KUD)
19:44
19:45
1m 1 1 1145.3
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
19:05
19:15
10m 1 -- 1178.2
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
20:47
20:50
3m 1 1 1178.2
Sangli
(SLI)
21:07
21:10
3m 1 1 1185.3
Sangli
(SLI)
19:29
19:30
1m 1 -- 1185.3
Takari
(TKR)
20:04
20:05
1m 1 1 1226
Takari
(TKR)
21:39
21:40
1m 1 1 1226
Karad
(KRD)
22:09
22:10
1m 1 1 1253.4
Karad
(KRD)
20:34
20:35
1m 1 -- 1253.4
Satara
(STR)
21:39
21:40
1m 1 -- 1312.1
Satara
(STR)
23:07
23:10
3m 1 1 1312.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:00
01:10
10m 2 -- 1457.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:10
02:20
10m 2 5 1457.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:14
02:15
1m 2 -- 1521.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:18
03:20
2m 2 2 1521.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:44
03:45
1m 2 -- 1595.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:47
04:50
3m 2 7 1595.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
05:40
destination
2 7 1638
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
04:45
destination
2 -- 1638

Coach Position Of 11006 - Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)

Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ( 11006 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
GN
GN
SLR
KPD

Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) (11006) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Puducherry station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1638 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)-1 departs from Puducherry at 17:30 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 04:45 on day 2.

11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 1638 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Puducherry to Dadar Ctrl in Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.