Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) - 11005 Train Schedule
(Dadar Ctrl to Puducherry)

Runs on SUN MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 45m , Distance: 1638 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) - 11005

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) (11005) . Timing of Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dadar Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
21:30
0 8 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:10
22:13
3m 0 5 42.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 1 89
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:42
23:45
3m 0 1 116.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:55
01:05
10m 1 2 180.5
Satara
(STR)
03:57
04:00
3m 1 1 325.9
Karad
(KRD)
04:52
04:55
3m 1 1 384.6
Takari
(TKR)
05:19
05:20
1m 1 1 412
Sangli
(SLI)
06:12
06:15
3m 1 3 452.7
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 3 459.8
Kudachi
(KUD)
07:14
07:15
1m 1 1 492.6
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 1 539.2
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:03
09:05
2m 1 2 597.1
Khanapur
(KNP)
09:29
09:30
1m 1 -- 622.9
Londa Jn
(LD)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 648.4
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
10:39
10:40
1m 1 1 682
Dharwad
(DWR)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 1 718.8
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
12:25
12:35
10m 1 1 739.2
Haveri
(HVR)
13:43
13:45
2m 1 2 814.3
Ranibennur
(RNR)
14:13
14:15
2m 1 2 846.9
Harihar
(HRR)
14:43
14:45
2m 1 2 870.2
Davangere
(DVG)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 1 883
Birur Jn
(RRB)
16:58
17:00
2m 1 1 997.7
Kadur Jn
(DRU)
17:08
17:10
2m 1 1 1004.1
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
17:55
18:00
5m 1 1 1043.1
Tiptur
(TTR)
18:23
18:25
2m 1 2 1068.6
Tumakuru
(TK)
19:28
19:30
2m 1 2 1139.4
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
21:30
21:50
20m 1 1 1203.2
Banaswadi
(BAND)
22:14
22:16
2m 1 1 1217.9
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
22:28
22:30
2m 1 2 1224.1
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
23:18
23:20
2m 1 4 1280.4
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
01:08
01:10
2m 2 2 1355.3
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
02:30
03:00
30m 2 4,5 1439.7
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
03:13
03:15
2m 2 2 1449.6
Arni Road
(ARV)
03:33
03:35
2m 2 1 1485.4
Polur
(PRL)
03:48
03:50
2m 2 1 1501.6
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
04:28
04:30
2m 2 1 1532.9
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
04:54
04:55
1m 2 1 1566.8
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
06:20
06:25
5m 2 1,4 1600.4
Puducherry
(PDY)
07:15
destination
2 1,2 1638

Coach Position Of 11005 - Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)

Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ( 11005 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
B3
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
YPR

Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) (11005) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dadar Ctrl station and runs upto Puducherry.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1638 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 22:13 and arrives Puducherry at 07:15 on day 2.

11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 1638 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Ctrl to Puducherry in Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.