Konkan Kanya Express (PT) - 10111 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 13h 5m , Distance: 581 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) - 10111

The table below shows the time schedule of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) (10111) . Timing of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
23:05
0 18 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:17
23:20
3m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 5 33.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 7 66.2
Mangaon
(MNI)
02:41
02:42
1m 1 1 171.5
Khed
(KHED)
03:46
03:47
1m 1 1 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
04:25
04:26
1m 1 1 269
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
05:10
05:11
1m 1 1 311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 1 344.5
Vilavade
(VID)
06:57
06:58
1m 1 1 391.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
07:15
07:16
1m 1 1 408.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
07:34
07:35
1m 1 1 424.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
08:05
08:06
1m 1 1 455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
08:24
08:25
1m 1 1 473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
08:40
08:41
1m 1 1 484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
09:14
09:15
1m 1 1 505
Pernem
(PERN)
09:41
09:42
1m 1 1 523.5
Thivim
(THVM)
10:11
10:12
1m 1 1 534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
10:31
10:32
1m 1 2 551.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
12:10
destination
1 1,3 580.5

Coach Position Of 10111 - Konkan Kanya Express (PT)

Konkan Kanya Express (PT) ( 10111 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
EOG

Konkan Kanya Express (PT) (10111) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Konkan Kanya Express (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 23:20 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 12:10 on day 1.

10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Konkan Kanya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 581 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Konkan Kanya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Konkan Kanya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Konkan Kanya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Madgaon Jn in Konkan Kanya Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.