Mandovi Express - 10103 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 14h 0m , Distance: 581 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mandovi Express - 10103

The table below shows the time schedule of Mandovi Express (10103) . Timing of Mandovi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
07:10
0 16 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
07:22
07:25
3m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
07:46
07:50
4m 0 5 33.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
08:25
08:30
5m 0 7 66.2
Mangaon
(MNI)
11:00
11:01
1m 0 1 171.5
Khed
(KHED)
12:05
12:07
2m 0 2 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 1 269
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
13:50
13:51
1m 0 1 311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 1 344.5
Adavali
(ADVI)
15:52
15:53
1m 0 1 375.9
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
16:34
16:35
1m 0 1 408.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
16:55
16:56
1m 0 1 424.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 1 455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
17:47
17:48
1m 0 2 473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 1 484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
18:21
18:22
1m 0 1 505
Pernem
(PERN)
18:47
18:48
1m 0 1 523.5
Thivim
(THVM)
19:14
19:16
2m 0 2 534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
19:36
19:38
2m 0 1 551.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
21:10
destination
0 3 580.5

Coach Position Of 10103 - Mandovi Express

Mandovi Express ( 10103 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
UR
D3
D2
D1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
EOG

Mandovi Express (10103) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mandovi Express-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 07:25 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 21:10 on day 0.

10103 Mandovi Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mandovi Express ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mandovi Express ?

Ans. 581 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mandovi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mandovi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mandovi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Madgaon Jn in Mandovi Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.