Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) - 06522 Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Yesvantpur Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 57h 20m   28 halts
Distance: 3228 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 57h 20m , Distance: 3228 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) - 06522 Train

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) 06522 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR UR S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 UR SLR

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) 06522 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 UR SLR

Time Table of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) - 06522 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) 06522 train . Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
05:40
0--0
Udhampur
(UHP)
06:06
06:08
0--2m24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
07:15
07:25
0110m77.8
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
12:11
12:13
022m289.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
13:00
13:10
0110m342
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:15
15:20
025m455.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
19:20
19:35
0--15m654.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
19:56
19:58
042m662
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:18
22:20
012m849.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:10
01:15
125m1065.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:00
05:10
1110m1357.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:48
06:50
1--2m1449.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
11:05
11:10
125m1747.5
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:59
14:00
111m1942.3
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
15:00
15:10
1110m1956
Warangal
(WL)
18:31
18:32
111m2199.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:30
23:40
1--10m2405.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
04:13
04:15
212m2699.4
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:50
06:00
2--10m2782.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
08:32
08:34
212m2907.6
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
09:55
10:00
2--5m2992.1
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
11:15
11:20
265m3066.9
Kolar
(KQZ)
11:50
11:55
2--5m3084.3
Srinivasapur Halt
(SVS)
12:18
12:20
2--2m3111.1
Chintamani
(CMY)
12:38
12:40
2--2m3132.2
Sidlaghatta
(IDT)
12:58
13:00
2--2m3153.7
Chikkaballapur
(CBP)
13:18
13:20
2--2m3169.5
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
14:15
14:20
2--5m3215.6
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
15:00
destination
2--3228.1

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) 06522 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3228 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar)-06522 departs from Udhampur at 06:08 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 15:00 on day 2.

06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar)?

Ans. 3228 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Yesvantpur Jn in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations