Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) - 06522 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 57h 20m , Distance: 3228 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) - 06522

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) (06522) . Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
05:40
0 -- 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
06:06
06:08
2m 0 -- 24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
07:15
07:25
10m 0 1 77.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
09:35
09:40
5m 0 1 177
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
12:11
12:13
2m 0 2 289.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
13:00
13:10
10m 0 1 342
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 2 455.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
19:20
19:35
15m 0 -- 654.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
19:56
19:58
2m 0 4 662
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 1 849.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 2 1065.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 1 1357.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 -- 1449.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
11:05
11:10
5m 1 2 1747.5
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:59
14:00
1m 1 1 1942.3
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
15:00
15:10
10m 1 1 1956
Warangal
(WL)
18:31
18:32
1m 1 1 2199.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:30
23:40
10m 1 -- 2405.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
04:13
04:15
2m 2 1 2699.4
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:50
06:00
10m 2 -- 2782.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
08:32
08:34
2m 2 1 2907.6
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
09:55
10:00
5m 2 -- 2992.1
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
11:15
11:20
5m 2 6 3066.9
Kolar
(KQZ)
11:50
11:55
5m 2 -- 3084.3
Srinivasapur Halt
(SVS)
12:18
12:20
2m 2 -- 3111.1
Chintamani
(CMY)
12:38
12:40
2m 2 -- 3132.2
Sidlaghatta
(IDT)
12:58
13:00
2m 2 -- 3153.7
Chikkaballapur
(CBP)
13:18
13:20
2m 2 -- 3169.5
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
14:15
14:20
5m 2 -- 3215.6
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
15:00
destination
2 -- 3228.1

Coach Position Of 06522 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar)

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) ( 06522 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) (06522) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3228 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar)-0 departs from Udhampur at 06:08 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 15:00 on day 2.

06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) ?

Ans. 3228 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Yesvantpur Jn in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.