Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) - 06091 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Kochuveli)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 15h 50m , Distance: 800 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) - 06091

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) (06091) . Timing of Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Tambaram
(TBM)
07:40
07:45
5m 0 -- 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
08:29
08:31
2m 0 -- 55.5
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
08:53
08:55
2m 0 -- 91.1
Tindivanam
(TMV)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 -- 121.2
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 -- 158.5
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 213.2
Ariyalur
(ALU)
12:07
12:09
2m 0 -- 266.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
13:10
13:15
5m 0 -- 336.6
Manaparai
(MPA)
13:39
13:41
2m 0 -- 373
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
14:33
14:35
2m 0 -- 430.9
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
14:49
14:51
2m 0 -- 453
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 -- 493.2
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:35
16:40
5m 0 -- 536.6
Satur
(SRT)
17:02
17:04
2m 0 -- 563.6
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
17:25
17:27
2m 0 -- 585.2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 -- 621.3
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
19:00
19:10
10m 0 -- 650.4
Valliyur
(VLY)
19:52
19:54
2m 0 -- 692.7
Nagercoil Town
(NJT)
20:42
20:45
3m 0 1 727
Eraniel
(ERL)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 740.4
Kulitturai
(KZT)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 755.1
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
22:23
22:28
5m 0 -- 793.1
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
22:50
destination
0 -- 800.2

Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) (06091) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 800 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved)-0 departs from Tambaram at 07:45 and arrives Kochuveli at 22:50 on day 0.

06091 Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 800 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Kochuveli in Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.