Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special - 06090 Train Schedule
(Velankanni to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 11h 30m , Distance: 364 km , Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special - 06090

The table below shows the time schedule of Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (06090) . Timing of Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Velankanni

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Velankanni
(VLNK)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
00:10
00:30
20m 1 -- 10.1
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
01:00
01:20
20m 1 -- 33.4
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 -- 72.1
Sirkazhi
(SY)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 -- 92.1
Chidambaram
(CDM)
03:18
03:22
4m 1 -- 109.2
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 -- 151.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
05:25
05:45
20m 1 -- 194.4
Tindivanam
(TMV)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 -- 231.7
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 -- 297.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
10:00
10:15
15m 1 -- 328.4
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 353
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
11:15
destination
1 -- 363.8

Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (06090) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Velankanni station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 364 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Nagappattinam Jn at 00:30 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 11:15 on day 1.

06090 Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 32 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 364 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Velankanni to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Velankanni - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.