Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special - 06089 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Velankanni)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 11h 40m , Distance: 364 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special - 06089

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special (06089) . Timing of Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
15:30
0 -- 0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
16:10
16:15
5m 0 -- 10.9
Tambaram
(TBM)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 35.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 66.4
Tindivanam
(TMV)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 -- 132.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
20:45
20:55
10m 0 -- 169.4
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 212.1
Chidambaram
(CDM)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 -- 254.6
Sirkazhi
(SY)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 -- 271.7
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
23:35
00:12
37m 0 -- 291.7
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
01:20
01:40
20m 1 -- 330.4
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
02:20
02:40
20m 1 -- 353.7
Velankanni
(VLNK)
03:10
destination
1 -- 363.8

Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special (06089) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Velankanni.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 364 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special-0 departs from Chennai Egmore at 16:15 and arrives Velankanni at 03:10 on day 1.

06089 Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 31 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 364 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Velankanni in Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.