Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) - 06088 Train Schedule
(Velankanni to Tambaram)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 10h 15m , Distance: 328 km , Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) - 06088

The table below shows the time schedule of Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) (06088) . Timing of Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Velankanni

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Velankanni
(VLNK)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
00:10
00:30
20m 1 -- 10.1
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
01:00
01:20
20m 1 -- 33.4
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 1 72.1
Sirkazhi
(SY)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 -- 92.1
Chidambaram
(CDM)
03:18
03:22
4m 1 -- 109.2
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 -- 151.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
05:25
05:45
20m 1 -- 194.4
Tindivanam
(TMV)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 -- 231.7
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 -- 297.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
10:00
destination
1 5 328.4

Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) (06088) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Velankanni station and runs upto Tambaram.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 328 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT)-0 departs from Nagappattinam Jn at 00:30 and arrives Tambaram at 10:00 on day 1.

06088 Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 32 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 328 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Velankanni to Tambaram in Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.