Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special - 06082 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Main Jn to Madurai Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 5h 30m , Distance: 229 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special - 06082

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special (06082) . Timing of Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Main Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
origin
16:15
0 5 0
Pollachi Jn
(POY)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 1 45.9
Udumalaipettai
(UDT)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 -- 75
Palani
(PLNI)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 -- 108.6
Oddanchatram
(ODC)
19:45
19:47
2m 0 -- 134
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 -- 166.6
Sholavandan
(SDN)
21:03
21:04
1m 0 -- 207.7
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
21:45
destination
0 -- 228.9

Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special (06082) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Coimbatore Main Jn station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 229 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special-0 departs from Pollachi Jn at 17:40 and arrives Madurai Jn at 21:45 on day 0.

06082 Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special ?

Ans. 229 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Main Jn to Madurai Jn in Coimbatore - Madurai Special Fare special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.