Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special - 06081 Train Schedule
(Madurai Jn to Coimbatore Main Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 5h 30m , Distance: 229 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special - 06081

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special (06081) . Timing of Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madurai Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
origin
08:45
0 -- 0
Sholavandan
(SDN)
09:08
09:09
1m 0 -- 21.2
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
09:50
09:55
5m 0 -- 62.3
Oddanchatram
(ODC)
10:33
10:35
2m 0 -- 94.9
Palani
(PLNI)
11:25
11:27
2m 0 -- 120.3
Udumalaipettai
(UDT)
12:03
12:05
2m 0 -- 153.9
Pollachi Jn
(POY)
12:40
12:45
5m 0 1 183.1
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
14:15
destination
0 5 228.9

Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special (06081) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madurai Jn station and runs upto Coimbatore Main Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 229 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Sholavandan at 09:09 and arrives Coimbatore Main Jn at 14:15 on day 0.

06081 Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 229 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madurai Jn to Coimbatore Main Jn in Madurai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.