Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special - 0608 Train Schedule
(Nagercoil Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 7h 5m , Distance: 263 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special - 0608

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special (0608) . Timing of Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagercoil Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
origin
16:15
0 1 0
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Valliyur
(VLY)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 -- 31.2
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 1 73.5
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 -- 102.6
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
18:48
18:50
2m 0 -- 138.8
Satur
(SRT)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 -- 160.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:15
02:40
25m 1 -- 188
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 187.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 230.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:05
destination
1 -- 263.4
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 293
Karur Jn
(KRR)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 367
Erode Jn
(ED)
01:40
01:55
15m 1 -- 431.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 491.6
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 612.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 -- 696.5
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 -- 757.5
Perambur
(PER)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 -- 820.6
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
08:15
destination
1 -- 826.1

Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special (0608) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagercoil Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 263 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special-0 departs from Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 21:00 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 08:15 on day 1.

0608 Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special has total 1 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special ?

Ans. 263 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagercoil Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Sainager Shirdi - Pune Special train?

Ans. There are 1 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.