- 06079 Train Schedule
(Kochuveli to Indore Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 45h 15m , Distance: 2288 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of - 06079

The table below shows the time schedule of (06079) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kochuveli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
origin
11:00
0 -- 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
11:52
11:55
3m 0 -- 57.5
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
12:29
12:30
1m 0 -- 98.4
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
13:13
13:15
2m 0 -- 141.7
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
14:45
14:50
5m 0 -- 198.9
Aluva
(AWY)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 -- 218.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
16:02
16:05
3m 0 -- 272.9
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 306
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
18:22
18:25
3m 0 -- 392.2
Kannur Main
(CAN)
19:52
19:55
3m 0 -- 481.2
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
20:54
20:55
1m 0 -- 567.3
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 -- 614.5
Udupi
(UD)
23:41
23:42
1m 0 -- 676.9
Karwar
(KAWR)
02:43
02:44
1m 1 -- 867.5
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
04:05
04:15
10m 1 -- 927.7
Thivim
(THVM)
05:01
05:02
1m 1 -- 973.8
Kudal
(KUDL)
06:05
06:06
1m 1 -- 1024
Ratnagiri
(RN)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 -- 1163.8
Chiplun
(CHI)
11:01
11:02
1m 1 -- 1239.2
Roha
(ROHA)
13:35
13:40
5m 1 -- 1367.2
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
14:50
14:55
5m 1 -- 1442
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 6 1505.2
Boisar
(BOR)
17:39
17:41
2m 1 -- 1555.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:08
19:10
2m 1 -- 1626.2
Surat
(ST)
21:23
21:28
5m 1 -- 1721.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:11
23:21
10m 1 -- 1851.1
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
00:49
00:50
1m 2 -- 1924.8
Dahod
(DHD)
01:44
01:46
2m 2 -- 1998
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
04:10
04:15
5m 2 -- 2111.9
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
05:00
05:02
2m 2 -- 2152.9
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
06:05
06:10
5m 2 -- 2208.4
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
06:55
06:57
2m 2 -- 2249
Indore Jn
(INDB)
08:15
destination
2 -- 2287.9

(06079) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kochuveli station and runs upto Indore Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2288 km and reaches its destination on day 2. -0 departs from Kollam Jn at 11:55 and arrives Indore Jn at 08:15 on day 2.

06079 has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 2288 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kochuveli to Indore Jn in train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.