Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special - 06077 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Main Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 8h 30m , Distance: 494 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special - 06077

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special (06077) . Timing of Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
20:30
0 -- 0
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
21:42
21:44
2m 0 -- 68.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 -- 129
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 213.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 -- 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 -- 393.7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 -- 443.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
05:00
destination
1 -- 494.5

Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special (06077) is a SuperFast Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Coimbatore Main Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 494 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Arakkonam Jn at 21:44 and arrives Coimbatore Main Jn at 05:00 on day 1.

06077 Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 494 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Main Jn in Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.