Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) - 06076 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Main Jn to Rameswaram)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 9h 30m , Distance: 458 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) - 06076

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) (06076) . Timing of Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Main Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
19:30
19:50
20m 0 -- 55.7
Palakkad Town
(PGTN)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 1 59.7
Pollachi Jn
(POY)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 1 113.6
Udumalaipettai
(UDT)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 -- 142.7
Palani
(PLNI)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 -- 176.3
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 -- 234.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 296.6
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
01:40
01:50
10m 1 -- 344.4
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
02:10
02:12
2m 1 -- 368.3
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 -- 404.1
Rameswaram
(RMM)
04:00
destination
1 -- 457.6

Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) (06076) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Coimbatore Main Jn station and runs upto Rameswaram.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 458 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad)-0 departs from Palakkad Jn at 19:50 and arrives Rameswaram at 04:00 on day 1.

06076 Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) ?

Ans. 458 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Main Jn to Rameswaram in Coimbatore - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (Via Palakkad) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.