Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special - 06074 Train Schedule
(Velankanni to Nagercoil Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 55m , Distance: 525 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special - 06074

The table below shows the time schedule of Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (06074) . Timing of Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Velankanni

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Velankanni
(VLNK)
origin
14:20
0 -- 0
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
14:50
15:10
20m 0 -- 10.1
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
15:45
16:00
15m 0 2 33.4
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 -- 87.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 -- 137.2
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
19:15
19:20
5m 0 -- 231.5
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 293.9
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 -- 337.3
Satur
(SRT)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 -- 364.2
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 -- 385.8
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 -- 451
Valliyur
(VLY)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 493.3
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
04:15
destination
1 -- 524.5

Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (06074) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Velankanni station and runs upto Nagercoil Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 525 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special-0 departs from Nagappattinam Jn at 15:10 and arrives Nagercoil Jn at 04:15 on day 1.

06074 Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 38 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 525 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Velankanni to Nagercoil Jn in Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.