Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) - 06071 Train Schedule
(Tambaram to Sengottai)

Runs on MON WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 15h 0m , Distance: 724 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) - 06071

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) (06071) . Timing of Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tambaram

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tambaram
(TBM)
origin
07:00
0 8 0
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
07:28
07:30
2m 0 -- 31
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
08:05
08:07
2m 0 -- 66.6
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
09:25
09:30
5m 0 -- 134
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
10:04
10:05
1m 0 -- 176.7
Chidambaram
(CDM)
11:10
11:12
2m 0 -- 219.3
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
11:55
11:57
2m 0 -- 256.3
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
13:05
13:10
5m 0 -- 287.5
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 -- 326.9
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
14:55
15:05
10m 0 -- 376.6
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
15:54
15:56
2m 0 -- 429.6
Karaikkudi Jn
(KKDI)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 -- 466.2
Devakottai Road
(DKO)
16:46
16:48
2m 0 1 471.1
Sivaganga
(SVGA)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 506.9
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 -- 527.6
Aruppukkottai
(APK)
18:35
18:37
2m 0 -- 572.1
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 -- 594.1
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 1 615.5
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 1 618.4
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 635.3
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 -- 646.7
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 -- 679.6
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
20:37
20:38
1m 0 -- 700.4
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 716.4
Sengottai
(SCT)
22:00
destination
0 -- 724.3

Coach Position Of 06071 - Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line)

Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) ( 06071 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) (06071) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tambaram station and runs upto Sengottai.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 724 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line)-0 departs from Chengalpattu Jn at 07:30 and arrives Sengottai at 22:00 on day 0.

06071 Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) ?

Ans. 724 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tambaram to Sengottai in Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.