Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special - 06069 Train Schedule
(Tambaram to Sengottai)

Runs on MON WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 660 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special - 06069

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (06069) . Timing of Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tambaram

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tambaram
(TBM)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
06:28
06:30
2m 0 -- 31
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
07:23
07:25
2m 0 -- 66.6
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
08:15
08:20
5m 0 -- 134
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
09:07
09:09
2m 0 -- 188.7
Ariyalur
(ALU)
09:53
09:55
2m 0 -- 242.2
Srirangam
(SRGM)
10:42
10:44
2m 0 -- 300.3
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
11:10
11:30
20m 0 -- 312
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 -- 365.1
Karaikkudi Jn
(KKDI)
13:03
13:05
2m 0 -- 401.7
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
14:15
14:20
5m 0 -- 463.1
Aruppukkottai
(APK)
15:03
15:05
2m 0 -- 507.6
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 -- 529.5
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
15:46
15:48
2m 0 -- 553.9
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
15:57
15:59
2m 0 -- 570.8
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
16:09
16:11
2m 0 -- 582.1
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 -- 615
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
16:55
16:57
2m 0 -- 635.9
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
17:13
17:15
2m 0 -- 651.9
Sengottai
(SCT)
18:00
destination
0 -- 659.8

Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (06069) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tambaram station and runs upto Sengottai.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 660 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Chengalpattu Jn at 06:30 and arrives Sengottai at 18:00 on day 0.

06069 Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 660 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tambaram to Sengottai in Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.