Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special - 06068 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Main Jn to Chengalpattu Jn)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes SL,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 11h 15m , Distance: 523 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special - 06068

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special (06068) . Timing of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Main Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
origin
22:00
0 -- 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 2 50.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:45
00:10
25m 0 -- 100.8
Karur Jn
(KRR)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 -- 165.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
02:30
02:55
25m 1 -- 241.9
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
04:45
04:47
2m 1 -- 365.3
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 -- 420
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 487.5
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
09:15
destination
1 -- 523

Coach Position Of 06068 - Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special

Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special ( 06068 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
EOG
TPJ

Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special (06068) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Coimbatore Main Jn station and runs upto Chengalpattu Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 523 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Tiruppur at 23:00 and arrives Chengalpattu Jn at 09:15 on day 1.

06068 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 523 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Main Jn to Chengalpattu Jn in Coimbatore - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.