Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special - 06066 Train Schedule
(Madurai Jn to Chengalpattu Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 10h 35m , Distance: 502 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special - 06066

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special (06066) . Timing of Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madurai Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
origin
15:55
0 -- 0
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
16:40
16:42
2m 0 -- 40.2
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
17:20
17:22
2m 0 -- 62.3
Manaparai
(MPA)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 -- 120.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
18:30
18:40
10m 0 -- 156.7
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 206.4
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 1 245.7
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 1 277
Cuddalore Port Jn
(CUPJ)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 -- 352.5
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
23:42
23:44
2m 0 -- 356.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 399.3
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 -- 466.7
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
02:30
destination
1 -- 502.2

Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special (06066) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madurai Jn station and runs upto Chengalpattu Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 502 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Kodaikanal Road at 16:42 and arrives Chengalpattu Jn at 02:30 on day 1.

06066 Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 502 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madurai Jn to Chengalpattu Jn in Madurai - Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.