Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special - 06065 Train Schedule
(Chengalpattu Jn to Madurai Jn)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 25m , Distance: 502 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special - 06065

The table below shows the time schedule of Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special (06065) . Timing of Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chengalpattu Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
origin
17:20
0 -- 0
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
17:50
17:55
5m 0 -- 35.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
19:00
19:15
15m 0 -- 102.9
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
20:22
20:24
2m 0 -- 145.7
Cuddalore Port Jn
(CUPJ)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 149.7
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
22:40
22:48
8m 0 1 225.3
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
23:30
23:34
4m 0 1 256.5
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
00:50
00:52
2m 1 -- 295.8
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 -- 345.5
Manaparai
(MPA)
02:36
02:38
2m 1 -- 382
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
04:48
04:50
2m 1 -- 439.9
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 462
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
06:45
destination
1 -- 502.2

Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special (06065) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chengalpattu Jn station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 502 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special-0 departs from Melmaruvathur at 17:55 and arrives Madurai Jn at 06:45 on day 1.

06065 Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 502 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chengalpattu Jn to Madurai Jn in Chengalpattu - Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.