Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) - 06062 Train Schedule
(Tirunelveli Jn to Chengalpattu Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 45m , Distance: 676 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) - 06062

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) (06062) . Timing of Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirunelveli Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Cheranmahadevi
(SMD)
21:19
21:21
2m 0 -- 19.1
Ambasamudram
(ASD)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 -- 34.5
Kizhakadaiyam
(KKY)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 -- 49.8
Pavurchatram
(PCM)
22:19
22:21
2m 0 -- 61.7
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
22:50
23:15
25m 0 1 72.1
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 -- 88.1
Pamba Kovil Shandy
(PBKS)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 -- 97.2
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 109
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 -- 141.9
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
00:36
00:38
2m 1 -- 153.2
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 170.1
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
01:03
01:05
2m 1 1 173
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 194.5
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 237.9
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 -- 300.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 -- 394.5
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 -- 517.9
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
08:30
08:35
5m 1 -- 572.6
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
09:50
10:00
10m 1 -- 640
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
10:45
destination
1 -- 675.6

Coach Position Of 06062 - Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line)

Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) ( 06062 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D4
D5
D6
EOG
TSI

Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) (06062) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tirunelveli Jn station and runs upto Chengalpattu Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 676 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line)-0 departs from Cheranmahadevi at 21:21 and arrives Chengalpattu Jn at 10:45 on day 1.

06062 Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) ?

Ans. 676 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirunelveli Jn to Chengalpattu Jn in Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.